2nd Annual Tenderfoot 5K 2017
Age Group Results
April 22, 2017
Results by PCR Timing
5K Run |
Female Open Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Pat Cooney |
Belmont NY |
4013 |
48 |
8 |
25:54 |
25:54 |
8:21/M |
|
Female 30 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Sarah Powell |
Freeville NY |
4018 |
35 |
10 |
26:04 |
26:04 |
8:25/M |
2 |
Liz Stearns |
Alfred Station NY |
4007 |
33 |
25 |
56:15 |
56:15 |
18:09/M |
|
Female 40 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kelly Craft |
Ithaca NY |
4017 |
48 |
17 |
32:16 |
32:16 |
10:25/M |
2 |
Patricia O'Brien |
Andover NY |
4004 |
49 |
19 |
33:06 |
33:06 |
10:41/M |
3 |
Lisa Goho |
Almond NY |
4009 |
42 |
26 |
56:15 |
56:15 |
18:09/M |
|
Female 50 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Sheila Robinson |
Faiport NY |
212 |
52 |
23 |
49:14 |
49:14 |
15:53/M |
|
Female 60 and Over |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Mary Woodworth |
Greenwood NY |
4016 |
66 |
27 |
58:06 |
58:06 |
18:45/M |
|
Male Open Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Matthew Wilber |
Corning NY |
4014 |
31 |
1 |
18:49 |
18:49 |
6:04/M |
|
Male 14 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jayson Lewis |
Bath NY |
215 |
13 |
5 |
25:05 |
25:05 |
8:05/M |
2 |
Conner Knapp |
Dansville NY |
4020 |
12 |
7 |
25:52 |
25:52 |
8:21/M |
3 |
Lucas Stearns |
Alfred Station NY |
4006 |
9 |
12 |
29:38 |
29:38 |
9:34/M |
|
Male 15 to 17 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Tivon Liguori |
Bath NY |
492 |
15 |
4 |
23:42 |
23:42 |
7:39/M |
|
Male 18 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
August Lorwood |
Rochester NY |
139 |
27 |
2 |
22:46 |
22:46 |
7:21/M |
2 |
Bill Giese |
Hornell NY |
4011 |
24 |
15 |
30:03 |
30:03 |
9:42/M |
|
Male 30 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Paul Cone Jr |
Canisteo NY |
4001 |
36 |
3 |
22:50 |
22:50 |
7:22/M |
2 |
Jeremy Stearns |
Alfred Station NY |
4008 |
36 |
11 |
29:31 |
29:31 |
9:31/M |
3 |
Mahlon Huston |
Hornell NY |
4012 |
31 |
14 |
30:02 |
30:02 |
9:41/M |
|
Male 40 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Tim Fuller |
Bath NY |
4015 |
49 |
9 |
26:02 |
26:02 |
8:24/M |
|
Male 50 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Mark Collinsworth |
Seneca Falls NY |
216 |
59 |
6 |
25:46 |
25:46 |
8:19/M |
2 |
Dave Benjamin |
Bath NY |
2090 |
51 |
13 |
29:50 |
29:50 |
9:37/M |
3 |
Daniel Lee |
Hornell NY |
2088 |
55 |
22 |
36:10 |
36:10 |
11:40/M |
|
Male 60 and Over |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Larry Keegan |
Troupsburg NY |
288 |
64 |
16 |
31:12 |
31:12 |
10:04/M |