Wood Library 5K and Fun Run 2017
Age Group Results
July 08, 2017
Results By PCR Timing Service www.pcr-timing.com
5K |
Female Open Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Sarah Biernat |
Bloomfield NY |
37 |
36 |
4 |
22:22 |
22:22 |
7:13/M |
|
Female 13 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Taylor Pennise |
Canandaigua NY |
124 |
9 |
20 |
25:49 |
25:49 |
8:20/M |
2 |
Mary Ehrlinger |
Farmington NY |
75 |
12 |
28 |
27:20 |
27:20 |
8:49/M |
3 |
Sydney Ross |
Canandaigua NY |
19 |
10 |
30 |
27:34 |
27:34 |
8:54/M |
|
Female 14 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Nora Jenkins |
Canandaigua NY |
91 |
14 |
58 |
32:20 |
32:20 |
10:26/M |
|
Female 20 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Abbey Cook |
Canandaigua NY |
55 |
23 |
5 |
22:31 |
22:31 |
7:16/M |
2 |
Jaime Hull |
Farmington NY |
86 |
28 |
57 |
31:59 |
31:59 |
10:19/M |
3 |
Kara James |
Canandaigua NY |
88 |
29 |
65 |
34:27 |
34:27 |
11:07/M |
|
Female 30 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Carolyn Clark |
Canandaigua NY |
2 |
35 |
24 |
26:07 |
26:07 |
8:25/M |
2 |
Jennifer Kamarunas |
Rushville NY |
93 |
31 |
25 |
26:18 |
26:18 |
8:29/M |
3 |
Lauren Moore |
Canandaigua NY |
111 |
36 |
56 |
31:57 |
31:57 |
10:18/M |
|
Female 40 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Shelley Westlake |
Bloomfield NY |
163 |
45 |
37 |
28:41 |
28:41 |
9:15/M |
2 |
Andrea Desalvo |
Canandaigua NY |
66 |
41 |
41 |
28:57 |
28:57 |
9:20/M |
3 |
Erin Couillard |
Canandaigua NY |
56 |
40 |
43 |
29:15 |
29:15 |
9:26/M |
|
Female 50 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Amy Roxin |
Canandaigua NY |
131 |
52 |
18 |
25:03 |
25:03 |
8:05/M |
2 |
Lisa Bounds |
Shortsville NY |
43 |
51 |
27 |
27:13 |
27:13 |
8:47/M |
3 |
Nan Crystal Arens |
Geneva NY |
29 |
53 |
49 |
30:47 |
30:47 |
9:56/M |
|
Female 60 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Martha Roberts |
Penn Yan NY |
130 |
60 |
38 |
28:48 |
28:48 |
9:17/M |
2 |
Cynthia Joy Webb |
Palm Coast FL |
162 |
64 |
89 |
41:22 |
41:22 |
13:21/M |
3 |
Lois Meinhart |
Teutopolis IL |
11 |
60 |
90 |
41:32 |
41:32 |
13:24/M |
|
Female 70 and Over |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Alice Haskins |
Canandaigua NY |
7 |
70 |
91 |
42:17 |
42:17 |
13:38/M |
|
Male Open Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
John Kolh |
Camillus NY |
94 |
39 |
1 |
20:21 |
20:21 |
6:34/M |
|
Male 13 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Lucas Hyer |
Canandaigua NY |
87 |
12 |
6 |
22:42 |
22:42 |
7:19/M |
2 |
Henry Page |
Hailey ID |
122 |
10 |
13 |
24:27 |
24:27 |
7:53/M |
3 |
Henry Kruger |
Fairport NY |
98 |
8 |
17 |
24:48 |
24:48 |
8:00/M |
|
Male 14 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Michael Braddon |
Canandaigua NY |
31 |
16 |
11 |
24:15 |
24:15 |
7:49/M |
2 |
Ted Fuell |
San Jose CA |
79 |
17 |
15 |
24:29 |
24:29 |
7:54/M |
|
Male 20 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Aaron James |
Canandaigua NY |
89 |
29 |
66 |
34:27 |
34:27 |
11:07/M |
2 |
Kurt Soppe |
Canandaigua NY |
151 |
26 |
81 |
39:26 |
39:26 |
12:43/M |
|
Male 30 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Brian Donato |
Canandaigua NY |
69 |
34 |
2 |
21:44 |
21:44 |
7:01/M |
2 |
Mark Nichols |
Pittsford NY |
115 |
39 |
3 |
22:18 |
22:18 |
7:12/M |
3 |
Ryan Gardner |
Hinesburg VT |
178 |
36 |
7 |
22:43 |
22:43 |
7:20/M |
|
Male 40 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jim Fralick |
Hailey ID |
78 |
49 |
14 |
24:28 |
24:28 |
7:54/M |
2 |
Andrew Farmer |
Avon NY |
76 |
45 |
16 |
24:47 |
24:47 |
8:00/M |
3 |
Steven Sciarratta |
Canandaigua NY |
138 |
46 |
19 |
25:06 |
25:06 |
8:06/M |
|
Male 50 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Michael Whiting |
Naples NY |
165 |
54 |
12 |
24:24 |
24:24 |
7:52/M |
2 |
Rich Riedman |
Canandaigua NY |
16 |
58 |
22 |
25:56 |
25:56 |
8:22/M |
3 |
Kevin Negley |
Canandaigua NY |
12 |
50 |
32 |
28:01 |
28:01 |
9:02/M |
|
Male 60 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
David Cummings |
Waterloo NY |
181 |
63 |
21 |
25:50 |
25:50 |
8:20/M |
2 |
Edward Silverman |
Canandaigua NY |
141 |
62 |
26 |
26:45 |
26:45 |
8:38/M |
3 |
Robert Taylor |
Honeoye NY |
157 |
69 |
39 |
28:52 |
28:52 |
9:19/M |
|
Male 70 and Over |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Tom Dutton |
Livonia NY |
170 |
71 |
23 |
26:04 |
26:04 |
8:25/M |
2 |
John Brennan |
Canandaigua NY |
179 |
72 |
36 |
28:39 |
28:39 |
9:15/M |
3 |
John Whalen |
Victor NY |
171 |
70 |
59 |
32:52 |
32:52 |
10:36/M |