Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-17 23-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-17 18-22 23-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-69
5K Run |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Casey Walike | Honeoye Falls NY | 1395 | 15 | 6 | 22:06 | 22:06 | 7:08/M |
2 | Krista Mitchell | Bloomfield NY | 510 | 54 | 8 | 22:32 | 22:32 | 7:16/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 12 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kathryn Rider | Webster NY | 1463 | 11 | 59 | 38:57 | 38:57 | 12:34/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 13 to 17 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Mary Trost | Rochester NY | 1995 | 13 | 11 | 22:40 | 22:40 | 7:19/M |
2 | Jada Balmer | Honeoye Falls NY | 1388 | 15 | 13 | 23:02 | 23:02 | 7:26/M |
3 | Jael Vogt | Lima NY | 1390 | 14 | 22 | 24:49 | 24:49 | 8:00/M |
4 | Jennifer Walike | Honeoye Falls NY | 1396 | 15 | 30 | 27:00 | 27:00 | 8:43/M |
5 | Kara Oatman | Honeoye Falls NY | 1393 | 16 | 33 | 27:39 | 27:39 | 8:55/M |
6 | Katie Brown | Honeoye Falls NY | 1394 | 16 | 34 | 27:39 | 27:39 | 8:55/M |
7 | Hannah Kailburn | Honeoye Falls NY | 1391 | 15 | 35 | 27:51 | 27:51 | 8:59/M |
8 | Jaina De Witt | Lima NY | 1450 | 16 | 36 | 27:58 | 27:58 | 9:01/M |
9 | Elizabeth Baxter | Honeoye Falls NY | 1392 | 15 | 53 | 32:38 | 32:38 | 10:32/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 18 to 22 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Kate Erickson | Victor NY | 1985 | 21 | 9 | 22:37 | 22:37 | 7:18/M |
2 | Lucy Bonin | Pittsford NY | 1445 | 19 | 17 | 24:10 | 24:10 | 7:48/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 23 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Nicole Kalen | Geneseo NY | 1454 | 25 | 31 | 27:03 | 27:03 | 8:44/M |
2 | Emmi Massey | Webster NY | 390 | 26 | 39 | 28:40 | 28:40 | 9:15/M |
3 | Amy Starke | East Rochester NY | 1459 | 25 | 48 | 32:02 | 32:02 | 10:20/M |
4 | Karla Griffen | Rochester NY | 1461 | 25 | 49 | 32:02 | 32:02 | 10:20/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Sonja Bailey | Webster NY | 1443 | 35 | 40 | 28:53 | 28:53 | 9:19/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Heather Webster | Honeoye Falls NY | 1448 | 43 | 56 | 33:30 | 33:30 | 10:48/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Christine Giess | Victor NY | 1999 | 48 | 15 | 23:09 | 23:09 | 7:28/M |
2 | Donna Trost | Rochester NY | 1993 | 45 | 28 | 26:37 | 26:37 | 8:35/M |
3 | Colette Madison | Pittsford NY | 1762 | 48 | 41 | 29:42 | 29:42 | 9:35/M |
4 | Stacey Lautenslager | Victor NY | 1458 | 49 | 51 | 32:37 | 32:37 | 10:31/M |
5 | Lauren Chrisman | Honeoye NY | 1452 | 46 | 63 | 47:38 | 47:38 | 15:22/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Debbie Cerrone | Pittsford NY | 1457 | 54 | 29 | 26:41 | 26:41 | 8:36/M |
2 | Lori Morgan | Bloomfield NY | 1987 | 54 | 50 | 32:35 | 32:35 | 10:31/M |
3 | Diane Olivo | Rochester NY | 1456 | 54 | 57 | 34:43 | 34:43 | 11:12/M |
4 | Sheila Robinson | Fairport NY | 1991 | 52 | 61 | 43:44 | 43:44 | 14:06/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Janine Quinlan | Sodus Point NY | 1385 | 61 | 46 | 31:54 | 31:54 | 10:17/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jack Erickson | Victor NY | 1984 | 23 | 1 | 17:58 | 17:58 | 5:48/M |
2 | Michael Yacono | Linwood NY | 1400 | 33 | 2 | 19:19 | 19:19 | 6:14/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 12 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Miles Webster | Honeoye Falls NY | 1447 | 9 | 55 | 33:30 | 33:30 | 10:48/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 13 to 17 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Henry Trost | Rochester NY | 1994 | 15 | 4 | 21:09 | 21:09 | 6:49/M |
2 | Christian Coler | Ionia NY | 1885 | 14 | 5 | 21:29 | 21:29 | 6:56/M |
3 | Jack Rider | Webster NY | 1465 | 13 | 20 | 24:41 | 24:41 | 7:58/M |
4 | Garrett Trost | Rochester NY | 1996 | 13 | 26 | 25:39 | 25:39 | 8:16/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 23 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Matthew Spitzer | Fairport NY | 1992 | 23 | 25 | 25:37 | 25:37 | 8:16/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Gustavo Leite | Rochester NY | 1986 | 31 | 43 | 30:12 | 30:12 | 9:45/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Mike Ryan | Rochester NY | 1399 | 38 | 21 | 24:47 | 24:47 | 8:00/M |
2 | John Fogarty | Geneseo NY | 616 | 35 | 24 | 25:18 | 25:18 | 8:10/M |
3 | Clay Russell | Phoenix NY | 1460 | 37 | 62 | 46:43 | 46:43 | 15:04/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Thomas Westfall | Walworth NY | 1397 | 49 | 3 | 20:41 | 20:41 | 6:40/M |
2 | Michael Blowers | Fairport NY | 1398 | 49 | 10 | 22:40 | 22:40 | 7:19/M |
3 | David Bonin | Pittsford NY | 1444 | 47 | 18 | 24:22 | 24:22 | 7:52/M |
4 | Jason Gloor | Holley NY | 1705 | 45 | 23 | 24:50 | 24:50 | 8:01/M |
5 | John Rider | Webster NY | 1462 | 45 | 27 | 26:08 | 26:08 | 8:26/M |
6 | Rob Bailey | Victor NY | 1449 | 48 | 32 | 27:18 | 27:18 | 8:48/M |
7 | Lori Cratsley | Springwater NY | 1451 | 47 | 38 | 28:30 | 28:30 | 9:12/M |
8 | Scott Trost | Rochester NY | 1997 | 47 | 42 | 29:50 | 29:50 | 9:37/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Andrew Ciaio | Victor NY | 1983 | 52 | 7 | 22:13 | 22:13 | 7:10/M |
2 | Mike Shannon | Honeoye Falls NY | 1466 | 54 | 12 | 22:47 | 22:47 | 7:21/M |
3 | Russ Loughry | Avon NY | 1455 | 50 | 37 | 28:01 | 28:01 | 9:02/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Steven Vogt | Penfield NY | 1384 | 55 | 14 | 23:04 | 23:04 | 7:26/M |
2 | Luiz Candido | Rochester NY | 1981 | 58 | 16 | 23:32 | 23:32 | 7:35/M |
3 | John Chrisman | Honeoye NY | 1453 | 55 | 45 | 31:34 | 31:34 | 10:11/M |
4 | Bob Case | Bloomfield NY | 1982 | 55 | 52 | 32:38 | 32:38 | 10:32/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Robert Drayne Jr | Canandaigua NY | 1383 | 63 | 19 | 24:24 | 24:24 | 7:52/M |
2 | Bruce Rychwalski | Rochester NY | 1380 | 68 | 44 | 31:13 | 31:13 | 10:04/M |
3 | Gregory Vleck | Rochester NY | 1381 | 68 | 54 | 33:04 | 33:04 | 10:40/M |
4 | David Petrie | Honeoye Falls NY | 1382 | 63 | 60 | 40:14 | 40:14 | 12:59/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 70 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Bill White | Hilton NY | 2000 | 75 | 47 | 32:02 | 32:02 | 10:20/M |
2 | Robert Trost | Falls Church VA | 1998 | 71 | 58 | 38:20 | 38:20 | 12:22/M |