Festival on the Green 5K & 1 Mile Run & Walk 2018
Age Group Results
June 12, 2018
Results by PCR Timing (www.pcr-timing.com)
5K |
Female Open Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Alia Spaker |
Honeoye Falls NY |
386 |
13 |
3 |
20:20 |
20:20 |
6:34/M |
|
Female Seniors Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Debbie Cerrone |
Pittsford NY |
22 |
55 |
25 |
26:58 |
26:58 |
8:42/M |
|
Female 14 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Haley Robinson |
Honeoye Falls NY |
620 |
14 |
18 |
25:14 |
25:14 |
8:08/M |
2 |
Grace Shannon |
Rochester |
465 |
14 |
26 |
27:16 |
27:16 |
8:48/M |
3 |
Alyssa Marsh |
Livonia NY |
49 |
9 |
60 |
37:04 |
37:04 |
11:57/M |
4 |
Samantha Picciotti |
Honeoye Falls NY |
168 |
12 |
66 |
45:01 |
45:01 |
14:31/M |
5 |
Brinlee Smith |
Honeoye Falls NY |
83 |
12 |
67 |
45:01 |
45:01 |
14:31/M |
|
Female 15 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Ilsa Kloiber |
Victor NY |
875 |
15 |
5 |
22:25 |
22:25 |
7:14/M |
2 |
Maria Larsen |
Honeoye Falls NY |
813 |
15 |
16 |
24:45 |
24:45 |
7:59/M |
3 |
Tessa Bradley |
Ionia NY |
221 |
15 |
33 |
28:04 |
28:04 |
9:03/M |
|
Female 20 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Alexis Parker |
Honeoye Falls NY |
297 |
22 |
30 |
27:48 |
27:48 |
8:58/M |
2 |
Erica Doherty |
Geneseo NY |
275 |
25 |
44 |
30:56 |
30:56 |
9:59/M |
3 |
Jessica Kanaley |
Honeoye Falls NY |
412 |
25 |
45 |
31:30 |
31:30 |
10:10/M |
4 |
Stephanie Barbato |
Rochester NY |
206 |
24 |
72 |
55:13 |
55:13 |
17:49/M |
5 |
Corinne Shanahan |
Honeoye Falls NY |
174 |
23 |
73 |
55:14 |
55:14 |
17:49/M |
6 |
Holly Greco |
Rochester NY |
203 |
24 |
74 |
55:17 |
55:17 |
17:50/M |
|
Female 30 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Amy Harrus |
Honeoye Falls NY |
373 |
35 |
13 |
24:30 |
24:30 |
7:54/M |
2 |
Beth Felix |
Rochester NY |
672 |
30 |
24 |
26:21 |
26:21 |
8:30/M |
3 |
Kahterine Fraser |
Mt. Morris NY |
43 |
38 |
40 |
30:23 |
30:23 |
9:48/M |
4 |
Caroline Brokaw |
Honeoye Falls NY |
110 |
31 |
71 |
51:54 |
51:54 |
16:45/M |
|
Female 40 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Debra Quackenbush |
Honeoye Falls NY |
72 |
49 |
32 |
28:01 |
28:01 |
9:02/M |
2 |
Lori Cratsley |
Springwater NY |
263 |
48 |
38 |
29:41 |
29:41 |
9:35/M |
3 |
Kathryn Cook |
Honeoye Falls NY |
293 |
44 |
39 |
29:45 |
29:45 |
9:36/M |
4 |
Tanya Hunt |
West Henrietta NY |
276 |
43 |
48 |
32:31 |
32:31 |
10:29/M |
5 |
Dawn Smith |
Honeoye Falls NY |
82 |
47 |
55 |
35:45 |
35:45 |
11:32/M |
6 |
Margaret Picciotti |
Honeoye Falls NY |
167 |
40 |
62 |
38:08 |
38:08 |
12:18/M |
7 |
Lisa Merciniak |
Geneva NY |
369 |
41 |
68 |
46:38 |
46:38 |
15:03/M |
8 |
Kim Morgan |
Walworth NY |
377 |
46 |
69 |
46:38 |
46:38 |
15:03/M |
|
Female 50 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Christine Klein |
Churchville NY |
146 |
54 |
28 |
27:35 |
27:35 |
8:54/M |
2 |
Val Coykendall |
Lima NY |
28 |
57 |
29 |
27:36 |
27:36 |
8:54/M |
3 |
Laura Schenkl |
Honeoye Falls NY |
403 |
55 |
47 |
31:46 |
31:46 |
10:15/M |
4 |
Karen Poeterfield |
Rochester NY |
127 |
54 |
50 |
33:34 |
33:34 |
10:50/M |
5 |
Barbara Wagner |
Fairport NY |
92 |
59 |
54 |
35:34 |
35:34 |
11:28/M |
6 |
Amy Lord |
Honeoye Falls NY |
107 |
55 |
61 |
37:49 |
37:49 |
12:12/M |
7 |
Deborah Partridge |
Honeoye Falls NY |
172 |
55 |
75 |
55:18 |
55:18 |
17:50/M |
|
Female 60 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Tammy Orlen-Harrienger |
Webster NY |
132 |
64 |
63 |
39:06 |
39:06 |
12:37/M |
|
Female 70 to 79 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Lynda McGuire |
Scottsville NY |
749 |
70 |
37 |
29:18 |
29:18 |
9:27/M |
2 |
Linda Ciecierega |
Geneseo NY |
358 |
70 |
70 |
51:38 |
51:38 |
16:39/M |
|
Male Open Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Ryan Dailor |
Honeoye Falls NY |
7 |
15 |
1 |
19:02 |
19:02 |
6:08/M |
|
Male Seniors Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jon Schoenmaker |
Honeoye Falls NY |
73 |
67 |
35 |
29:12 |
29:12 |
9:25/M |
|
Male 14 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Drew Larsen |
Honeoye Falls NY |
306 |
11 |
8 |
23:47 |
23:47 |
7:40/M |
2 |
Lindon Bellizzi |
Honeoye Falls NY |
709 |
9 |
17 |
24:53 |
24:53 |
8:02/M |
3 |
Grant Larsen |
Honeoye Falls NY |
848 |
13 |
20 |
25:28 |
25:28 |
8:13/M |
4 |
Collin Bellizzi |
Honeoye Falls NY |
728 |
7 |
31 |
28:00 |
28:00 |
9:02/M |
5 |
Eli Hunt |
West Henrietta NY |
122 |
12 |
36 |
29:14 |
29:14 |
9:26/M |
6 |
Alex Fraser |
Mt. Morris NY |
34 |
9 |
41 |
30:23 |
30:23 |
9:48/M |
7 |
Caleb Marsh |
Livonia NY |
53 |
7 |
56 |
35:51 |
35:51 |
11:34/M |
|
Male 15 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Christian Coler |
Ionia NY |
23 |
15 |
2 |
19:24 |
19:24 |
6:15/M |
|
Male 20 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Tyler Crandell |
Honeoye Falls NY |
232 |
25 |
6 |
22:35 |
22:35 |
7:17/M |
2 |
Joe Coburn |
Livonia NY |
972 |
25 |
7 |
23:26 |
23:26 |
7:34/M |
3 |
Mike Lionetti |
Leroy NY |
212 |
22 |
10 |
24:05 |
24:05 |
7:46/M |
4 |
Alex Brokaw |
Honeoye Falls NY |
752 |
28 |
27 |
27:28 |
27:28 |
8:52/M |
5 |
Aaron Woods |
Geneseo NY |
193 |
23 |
43 |
30:56 |
30:56 |
9:59/M |
|
Male 30 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Timothy Crawford |
Honeoye Falls NY |
575 |
33 |
9 |
24:02 |
24:02 |
7:45/M |
2 |
David Shaffer |
Lima NY |
133 |
38 |
14 |
24:33 |
24:33 |
7:55/M |
3 |
Dan Harris |
Rochester NY |
400 |
35 |
15 |
24:36 |
24:36 |
7:56/M |
4 |
Alex Spragge |
Geneseo NY |
590 |
31 |
22 |
26:10 |
26:10 |
8:26/M |
5 |
Chris Cloeys |
Rochester NY |
463 |
32 |
23 |
26:16 |
26:16 |
8:28/M |
6 |
Willliam Gardiner |
Honeoye Falls NY |
394 |
37 |
58 |
36:28 |
36:28 |
11:46/M |
7 |
Jonathan Marsh |
Livonia NY |
63 |
33 |
59 |
37:04 |
37:04 |
11:57/M |
|
Male 40 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Joseph Ciecierega |
Geneseo NY |
482 |
44 |
4 |
22:08 |
22:08 |
7:08/M |
2 |
Jason Smith |
Honeoye Falls NY |
77 |
45 |
11 |
24:14 |
24:14 |
7:49/M |
3 |
Eric Alguire |
Rochester NY |
323 |
40 |
12 |
24:19 |
24:19 |
7:51/M |
4 |
Jason Gloor |
Honeoye Falls NY |
141 |
46 |
19 |
25:22 |
25:22 |
8:11/M |
5 |
Jonas Kloiber |
Victor NY |
866 |
45 |
21 |
26:00 |
26:00 |
8:23/M |
6 |
Rob Bailey |
Victor NY |
584 |
49 |
34 |
28:26 |
28:26 |
9:10/M |
7 |
Ken Crimpler |
Rochester NY |
413 |
43 |
52 |
35:12 |
35:12 |
11:21/M |
|
Male 50 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
John Chrisman |
Honeoye NY |
242 |
56 |
51 |
33:48 |
33:48 |
10:54/M |
2 |
Joseph Picciotti |
Honeoye Falls NY |
164 |
56 |
65 |
42:19 |
42:19 |
13:39/M |
|
Male 60 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
John Buckley |
Honeoye Falls NY |
15 |
62 |
42 |
30:48 |
30:48 |
9:56/M |
2 |
Jim Kanaley |
Honeoye Falls NY |
976 |
62 |
46 |
31:30 |
31:30 |
10:10/M |
3 |
Dwight Harrienger |
Webster NY |
131 |
60 |
49 |
33:24 |
33:24 |
10:46/M |
4 |
Michael Lupiani |
Rochester NY |
48 |
62 |
53 |
35:30 |
35:30 |
11:27/M |
5 |
Paul Hastings |
Rochester NY |
256 |
63 |
64 |
41:31 |
41:31 |
13:24/M |
|
Male 70 to 79 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Robert Ciecierega |
Geneseo NY |
532 |
71 |
57 |
36:04 |
36:04 |
11:38/M |