Steve's 5K to Run Down Cancer 2018
Age Group Results
June 16, 2018
Results by PCR Timing (www.pcr-timing.com)
5K |
Female Open Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Melissa Johnson-White |
Fairport NY |
685 |
37 |
6 |
18:18 |
18:18 |
5:54/M |
|
Female Masters Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Krista Mitchell |
Bloomfield NY |
927 |
54 |
13 |
23:22 |
23:22 |
7:32/M |
|
Female Veterans Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Michelle Weiler |
Pittsford NY |
461 |
50 |
17 |
24:05 |
24:05 |
7:46/M |
|
Female 13 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Catherine Staley |
Geneseo NY |
224 |
11 |
15 |
23:47 |
23:47 |
7:40/M |
2 |
Rachel Dennie |
Ontario NY |
1047 |
13 |
19 |
24:45 |
24:45 |
7:59/M |
3 |
Adeline Beutner |
Lima NY |
986 |
10 |
24 |
26:10 |
26:10 |
8:26/M |
4 |
Elizabeth Yoder |
Canandaigua NY |
248 |
13 |
48 |
31:53 |
31:53 |
10:17/M |
5 |
Marianna Van Hoover |
Penfield NY |
1068 |
10 |
56 |
34:50 |
34:50 |
11:14/M |
6 |
Sydney Ganskop |
Henrietta NY |
634 |
6 |
58 |
35:08 |
35:08 |
11:20/M |
|
Female 14 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Meaghan Moskala |
Walworth NY |
443 |
15 |
68 |
38:03 |
38:03 |
12:16/M |
2 |
Sarah State |
Marion NY |
695 |
16 |
76 |
52:06 |
52:06 |
16:48/M |
|
Female 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jessica Baker |
Rochester NY |
1226 |
23 |
40 |
30:23 |
30:23 |
9:48/M |
|
Female 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Aileen Lyons |
Webster NY |
296 |
26 |
55 |
34:43 |
34:43 |
11:12/M |
|
Female 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Ashlie Roberts |
Williamson NY |
602 |
33 |
16 |
23:48 |
23:48 |
7:41/M |
2 |
Trisha Byler |
Honeoye Falls NY |
420 |
34 |
20 |
25:13 |
25:13 |
8:08/M |
3 |
Diana Kelkenberg |
Byron NY |
201 |
31 |
21 |
25:25 |
25:25 |
8:12/M |
4 |
Miriam Lerner |
Fairport NY |
985 |
33 |
34 |
27:50 |
27:50 |
8:59/M |
5 |
Megan Ganskop |
Henrietta NY |
630 |
31 |
59 |
35:09 |
35:09 |
11:20/M |
|
Female 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Mariann Nestrick |
Rochester NY |
607 |
36 |
41 |
30:39 |
30:39 |
9:53/M |
2 |
Chelsey Rice |
Webster NY |
271 |
36 |
43 |
31:08 |
31:08 |
10:03/M |
3 |
Sarah Goldstein |
Batavia NY |
888 |
37 |
50 |
32:16 |
32:16 |
10:25/M |
4 |
Lara Ashley |
Ontario NY |
814 |
35 |
61 |
35:57 |
35:57 |
11:36/M |
5 |
Tina Martin |
Geneva NY |
706 |
39 |
78 |
1:00:00 |
1:00:00 |
19:21/M |
|
Female 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Beth Van Hoover |
Penfield NY |
1050 |
42 |
37 |
29:20 |
29:20 |
9:28/M |
|
Female 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Audra Naujokas |
Rochester NY |
435 |
48 |
25 |
26:10 |
26:10 |
8:26/M |
2 |
Martha Doody |
Shortsville NY |
658 |
48 |
32 |
27:45 |
27:45 |
8:57/M |
3 |
Marie Davis |
Mumford NY |
721 |
47 |
33 |
27:48 |
27:48 |
8:58/M |
4 |
Kim Miller |
Rochester NY |
717 |
49 |
35 |
28:15 |
28:15 |
9:07/M |
5 |
Jennifer Rybak |
Rochester NY |
1069 |
48 |
38 |
29:52 |
29:52 |
9:38/M |
6 |
Aimee Koch |
Honeoye Falls NY |
987 |
45 |
44 |
31:23 |
31:23 |
10:07/M |
7 |
Tiffany Yoder |
Canandaigua NY |
229 |
45 |
49 |
32:15 |
32:15 |
10:24/M |
8 |
Carrie Magnan |
Canandaigua NY |
642 |
48 |
54 |
33:48 |
33:48 |
10:54/M |
|
Female 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Colleen Van Durme |
Dansville NY |
701 |
52 |
74 |
46:18 |
46:18 |
14:56/M |
2 |
Tracy Barrile |
Albion NY |
286 |
50 |
75 |
52:06 |
52:06 |
16:48/M |
|
Female 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kim Graffeo |
Marion NY |
818 |
57 |
30 |
27:07 |
27:07 |
8:45/M |
2 |
Mary Blowers |
Canandaigua NY |
673 |
58 |
63 |
37:33 |
37:33 |
12:07/M |
3 |
Crystal Holm |
Rochester NY |
223 |
57 |
72 |
41:30 |
41:30 |
13:23/M |
|
Female 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Debra Saxby |
West Bloomfield NY |
992 |
64 |
47 |
31:45 |
31:45 |
10:15/M |
|
Female 70 and Over |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Mitzie Lewandowski |
Rochester NY |
704 |
71 |
45 |
31:34 |
31:34 |
10:11/M |
2 |
Ginny Gullo |
Fairport NY |
606 |
71 |
65 |
37:40 |
37:40 |
12:09/M |
|
Male Open Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Robert Hurlbut |
Rochester NY |
397 |
25 |
1 |
16:29 |
16:29 |
5:19/M |
|
Male Masters Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Charlie Andrews |
Rochester NY |
949 |
60 |
7 |
18:55 |
18:55 |
6:06/M |
|
Male Veterans Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kevin Sheehan |
Victor NY |
1120 |
56 |
10 |
20:17 |
20:17 |
6:33/M |
|
Male 13 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Hayden Koch |
Honeoye Falls NY |
988 |
13 |
14 |
23:31 |
23:31 |
7:35/M |
2 |
Brian Dennie |
Ontario NY |
997 |
10 |
23 |
26:02 |
26:02 |
8:24/M |
3 |
Elijah Van Hoover |
Penfield NY |
1151 |
13 |
36 |
28:29 |
28:29 |
9:11/M |
|
Male 14 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Peter Yoder |
Canandaigua NY |
236 |
17 |
9 |
19:56 |
19:56 |
6:26/M |
2 |
Tyler Fuller |
Batavia NY |
924 |
17 |
11 |
20:56 |
20:56 |
6:45/M |
3 |
Ethan Moore |
Lancaster NY |
1293 |
16 |
31 |
27:42 |
27:42 |
8:56/M |
|
Male 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Tim Manciocchi |
Honeoye NY |
424 |
24 |
46 |
31:45 |
31:45 |
10:15/M |
2 |
Rylan Blowers |
Rochester NY |
423 |
22 |
62 |
37:33 |
37:33 |
12:07/M |
|
Male 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Mark Streb |
Rochester NY |
438 |
28 |
3 |
17:11 |
17:11 |
5:33/M |
2 |
Brandon Welch |
Rochester NY |
613 |
29 |
67 |
37:59 |
37:59 |
12:15/M |
|
Male 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
David Rappleyea |
Rochester NY |
950 |
33 |
2 |
17:01 |
17:01 |
5:29/M |
2 |
Matthew Roberts |
Williamson NY |
600 |
33 |
5 |
18:12 |
18:12 |
5:52/M |
3 |
Matthew Barber |
Fairport NY |
1000 |
33 |
18 |
24:23 |
24:23 |
7:52/M |
4 |
Dean Ganskop |
Henrietta NY |
629 |
33 |
60 |
35:10 |
35:10 |
11:21/M |
5 |
Alex Holbrook |
Rochester NY |
254 |
33 |
66 |
37:58 |
37:58 |
12:15/M |
|
Male 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Chad Byler |
Honeoye Falls NY |
413 |
35 |
4 |
17:49 |
17:49 |
5:45/M |
2 |
Matt Oberst |
Farmington NY |
877 |
37 |
8 |
19:09 |
19:09 |
6:11/M |
3 |
Timothy Ashley |
Ontario NY |
812 |
39 |
27 |
26:31 |
26:31 |
8:33/M |
4 |
Chad Ferguson |
Honeoye Falls NY |
279 |
35 |
28 |
26:42 |
26:42 |
8:37/M |
5 |
Joshua Kelkenberg |
Battle Creek MI |
202 |
35 |
69 |
38:36 |
38:36 |
12:27/M |
|
Male 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Robert Beutner |
Lima NY |
872 |
42 |
29 |
26:43 |
26:43 |
8:37/M |
2 |
Jason Blank |
Rochester NY |
1082 |
41 |
42 |
30:47 |
30:47 |
9:56/M |
3 |
Jacob Yoder |
Canandaigua NY |
230 |
44 |
70 |
39:01 |
39:01 |
12:35/M |
4 |
Kevin Martin |
Geneva NY |
705 |
44 |
77 |
1:00:00 |
1:00:00 |
19:21/M |
|
Male 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Steven Branca |
Fairport NY |
890 |
48 |
12 |
22:00 |
22:00 |
7:06/M |
2 |
Patrick Dennie |
Ontario NY |
993 |
48 |
26 |
26:11 |
26:11 |
8:27/M |
|
Male 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Scott Van Hoover |
Penfield NY |
1015 |
53 |
57 |
34:51 |
34:51 |
11:15/M |
2 |
Adam Brown |
Cayuta NY |
269 |
53 |
64 |
37:37 |
37:37 |
12:08/M |
3 |
Bill Wynkoop |
Rochester NY |
434 |
53 |
71 |
41:12 |
41:12 |
13:17/M |
|
Male 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Eric Van Durme |
Dansville NY |
702 |
58 |
39 |
30:12 |
30:12 |
9:45/M |
2 |
Francis Gorman |
Rochester NY |
415 |
57 |
52 |
32:41 |
32:41 |
10:33/M |
3 |
Scott Erdell |
Palmyra NY |
287 |
59 |
73 |
41:54 |
41:54 |
13:31/M |
4 |
Alan Barrile |
Albion NY |
282 |
59 |
79 |
1:10:00 |
1:10:00 |
22:35/M |
5 |
Tim State |
Marion NY |
686 |
58 |
80 |
1:10:00 |
1:10:00 |
22:35/M |
|
Male 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jeff Bowlby |
Walworth NY |
262 |
63 |
22 |
25:32 |
25:32 |
8:14/M |
2 |
Ken Streb |
Brockport NY |
408 |
61 |
51 |
32:18 |
32:18 |
10:25/M |
|
Male 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Art Goldstein |
Batavia NY |
881 |
67 |
53 |
33:25 |
33:25 |
10:47/M |