Heart of the Finger Lakes 5K Run/Walk 2019
Age Group Results
April 27, 2019
Results by PCR Timing (www.pcr-timing.com)
5K Run |
Female Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Amanda Irwin |
Penn Yan NY |
56 |
36 |
9 |
21:59 |
21:59 |
7:05/M |
|
Female 14 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Marley Duffy |
Dundee NY |
32 |
11 |
86 |
1:02:58 |
1:02:58 |
20:19/M |
|
Female 15 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Morgan Sherman |
Hammondsport NY |
118 |
19 |
22 |
25:53 |
25:53 |
8:21/M |
|
Female 20 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Ellie Gehl |
Painted Post NY |
44 |
21 |
16 |
23:53 |
23:53 |
7:42/M |
2 |
Alexandra Young |
Watkins Glen NY |
142 |
25 |
17 |
23:59 |
23:59 |
7:44/M |
|
Female 30 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Chelsea Bolles |
Saratoga NY |
12 |
34 |
25 |
26:20 |
26:20 |
8:30/M |
2 |
Mary Mullen |
Elmira NY |
98 |
31 |
33 |
29:33 |
29:33 |
9:32/M |
|
Female 40 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Yvonne Galliter |
Clifton Springs NY |
165 |
48 |
12 |
23:02 |
23:02 |
7:26/M |
2 |
Heidi Szalach |
Penn Yan NY |
124 |
44 |
21 |
25:49 |
25:49 |
8:20/M |
|
Female 50 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Monica Murphy |
Bath NY |
99 |
51 |
44 |
31:33 |
31:33 |
10:11/M |
2 |
Terri Alger |
Rock Stream NY |
2 |
54 |
46 |
31:58 |
31:58 |
10:19/M |
|
Female 60 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Karoline Perry |
Marion NY |
106 |
63 |
26 |
26:52 |
26:52 |
8:40/M |
2 |
Martha Roberts |
Penn Yan NY |
113 |
62 |
30 |
28:23 |
28:23 |
9:09/M |
|
Female 80 and Over |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Joanne Bleakley |
Geneva NY |
11 |
82 |
84 |
56:22 |
56:22 |
18:11/M |
|
Male Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Tyler Beck |
Cortland NY |
144 |
26 |
1 |
17:30 |
17:30 |
5:39/M |
|
Male 14 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
David Young |
Dresden NY |
138 |
12 |
6 |
21:47 |
21:47 |
7:02/M |
2 |
Blake Wright |
Pulteney NY |
175 |
13 |
10 |
22:33 |
22:33 |
7:16/M |
|
Male 15 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Matthew Wood |
Himrod NY |
136 |
17 |
2 |
17:53 |
17:53 |
5:46/M |
2 |
Liam Kressly |
Hammondsport NY |
148 |
19 |
4 |
20:00 |
20:00 |
6:27/M |
|
Male 20 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Travis Waite |
Watkins Glen NY |
131 |
25 |
11 |
22:50 |
22:50 |
7:22/M |
2 |
Nicholas Anderson |
Penn Yan NY |
5 |
24 |
71 |
45:59 |
45:59 |
14:50/M |
|
Male 30 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Timothy Stahlnecker |
Waterloo NY |
173 |
30 |
3 |
18:17 |
18:17 |
5:54/M |
2 |
John Hassett |
Canandaigua NY |
49 |
39 |
41 |
30:40 |
30:40 |
9:54/M |
|
Male 40 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
David Madden |
Middletown NY |
174 |
47 |
5 |
21:43 |
21:43 |
7:00/M |
2 |
Patrick Dunham |
Dundee NY |
36 |
40 |
13 |
23:12 |
23:12 |
7:29/M |
|
Male 50 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Wayne Pike |
Watkins Glen NY |
107 |
55 |
14 |
23:20 |
23:20 |
7:32/M |
2 |
Bob Kerrick |
Auburn NY |
72 |
51 |
23 |
26:03 |
26:03 |
8:24/M |
|
Male 60 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Billy Zeltwanger |
Canisteo NY |
143 |
62 |
8 |
21:54 |
21:54 |
7:04/M |
2 |
Adam Law |
Ithaca NY |
78 |
61 |
27 |
28:04 |
28:04 |
9:03/M |
|
Male 70 to 79 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Robert Kern |
Beaver Dams NY |
63 |
75 |
47 |
32:18 |
32:18 |
10:25/M |
2 |
Ward Abbett |
Penn Yan NY |
1 |
75 |
55 |
35:50 |
35:50 |
11:34/M |
|
Male 80 and Over |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Pace |
1 |
Paul Bleakley |
Geneva NY |
10 |
85 |
83 |
54:00 |
54:00 |
17:25/M |