Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Melissa Johnson-White | Fairport NY | 120 | 38 | 1 | 18:53 | 18:53 | 6:05/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 19 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Taylor Pennise | Canandaigua NY | 58 | 12 | 15 | 25:13 | 25:13 | 8:08/M |
2 | Nora Jenkins | Canandaigua NY | 97 | 16 | 36 | 28:57 | 28:57 | 9:20/M |
3 | Hayden Bugbee | Canandaigua NY | 7 | 9 | 67 | 35:35 | 35:35 | 11:29/M |
4 | Tess Moore | Canandaigua NY | 49 | 9 | 70 | 36:35 | 36:35 | 11:48/M |
5 | Reese Pennise | Canandaigua NY | 57 | 10 | 75 | 38:32 | 38:32 | 12:26/M |
6 | Amelia Berry | Canandaigua NY | 3 | 11 | 80 | 40:53 | 40:53 | 13:11/M |
7 | Georgiana Vandamme | Canandaigua NY | 82 | 10 | 81 | 41:03 | 41:03 | 13:15/M |
8 | Quinn Rechura | Bryan OH | 64 | 9 | 89 | 43:55 | 43:55 | 14:10/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Chelsea Carey | Canandaigua NY | 91 | 28 | 38 | 29:39 | 29:39 | 9:34/M |
2 | Emma Sykes | Canandaigua NY | 128 | 21 | 53 | 31:20 | 31:20 | 10:06/M |
3 | Fiona Hayden | Newark NY | 126 | 23 | 60 | 33:05 | 33:05 | 10:40/M |
4 | Emily Degraff | Canandaigua NY | 92 | 29 | 91 | 44:13 | 44:13 | 14:16/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jenny Goodemote | Canandaigua NY | 96 | 38 | 12 | 24:33 | 24:33 | 7:55/M |
2 | Melissa Buchanan | Canandaigua NY | 6 | 37 | 21 | 27:10 | 27:10 | 8:46/M |
3 | Pilar McKay | Perry NY | 46 | 36 | 28 | 27:47 | 27:47 | 8:58/M |
4 | Lauren Moore | Canandaigua NY | 48 | 38 | 30 | 28:03 | 28:03 | 9:03/M |
5 | Nicole Nearpass | Canandaigua NY | 102 | 33 | 35 | 28:53 | 28:53 | 9:19/M |
6 | Jaime Hull | Farmington NY | 36 | 30 | 46 | 30:20 | 30:20 | 9:47/M |
7 | Alyssa Trox | Canandaigua NY | 80 | 32 | 48 | 30:46 | 30:46 | 9:55/M |
8 | Sandi Munson | Canandaigua NY | 50 | 37 | 52 | 31:05 | 31:05 | 10:02/M |
9 | Jennifer Kohlenberg | Canandaigua NY | 99 | 34 | 54 | 32:08 | 32:08 | 10:22/M |
10 | Katrina Smith | Canandaigua NY | 75 | 38 | 61 | 34:31 | 34:31 | 11:08/M |
11 | Roni Potter | Farmington NY | 63 | 31 | 63 | 34:59 | 34:59 | 11:17/M |
12 | Tammra Schiller | Canandaigua NY | 72 | 38 | 74 | 37:20 | 37:20 | 12:03/M |
13 | Estrella Rivera | Canandaigua NY | 106 | 30 | 79 | 38:36 | 38:36 | 12:27/M |
14 | Joan Thomas | Farmington NY | 114 | 39 | 87 | 42:41 | 42:41 | 13:46/M |
15 | Katie Jepson | Farmington NY | 113 | 33 | 88 | 42:52 | 42:52 | 13:50/M |
16 | Colleen Rerucha | Bryan OH | 66 | 35 | 90 | 44:05 | 44:05 | 14:13/M |
17 | Lauren Liotta | Canandaigua NY | 41 | 30 | 93 | 46:30 | 46:30 | 15:00/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Megan Brady | Canandaigua NY | 5 | 43 | 27 | 27:46 | 27:46 | 8:57/M |
2 | Melissa McFarlane | Canandaigua NY | 100 | 40 | 29 | 27:48 | 27:48 | 8:58/M |
3 | Michelle Ellwood | Canandaigua NY | 26 | 42 | 34 | 28:52 | 28:52 | 9:19/M |
4 | Erin Couillard | Canandaigua NY | 15 | 42 | 45 | 30:20 | 30:20 | 9:47/M |
5 | Sara Wiggins | Canandaigua NY | 109 | 40 | 49 | 30:46 | 30:46 | 9:55/M |
6 | Debra Marshall | Canandaigua NY | 45 | 40 | 51 | 31:05 | 31:05 | 10:02/M |
7 | Andrea Desalvo | Canandaigua NY | 20 | 43 | 68 | 35:35 | 35:35 | 11:29/M |
8 | Maherly Schaeffer | Farmington NY | 71 | 43 | 71 | 36:40 | 36:40 | 11:50/M |
9 | Lindsay Pennise | Canandaigua NY | 56 | 43 | 77 | 38:32 | 38:32 | 12:26/M |
10 | Erin Vandamme | Canandaigua NY | 81 | 44 | 82 | 41:03 | 41:03 | 13:15/M |
11 | Hayley Murray | Canandaigua NY | 101 | 47 | 83 | 41:45 | 41:45 | 13:28/M |
12 | Joanne Canty | Canandaigua NY | 90 | 47 | 86 | 42:12 | 42:12 | 13:37/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Lisa Sykes | Canandaigua NY | 127 | 56 | 25 | 27:37 | 27:37 | 8:55/M |
2 | Jane Carson | Canandaigua NY | 9 | 56 | 41 | 29:48 | 29:48 | 9:37/M |
3 | Maureen Perrin | Canandaigua NY | 103 | 53 | 42 | 30:03 | 30:03 | 9:42/M |
4 | Cheryl Carey | Naples NY | 8 | 56 | 66 | 35:34 | 35:34 | 11:28/M |
5 | Cyndy Harnett | Canandaigua NY | 34 | 55 | 94 | 47:29 | 47:29 | 15:19/M |
6 | Carol Whewell | Bryan OH | 86 | 59 | 99 | 49:22 | 49:22 | 15:55/M |
7 | Nancy Lauster | Lyons NY | 40 | 57 | 100 | 50:10 | 50:10 | 16:11/M |
8 | Theresa Schlossnagle | Manchester NY | 74 | 58 | 102 | 51:00 | 51:00 | 16:27/M |
9 | Lynn Cranmer | Fairport NY | 16 | 56 | 105 | 52:04 | 52:04 | 16:48/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Karoline Perry | Marion NY | 59 | 63 | 17 | 26:00 | 26:00 | 8:23/M |
2 | Martha Roberts | Penn Yan NY | 67 | 62 | 23 | 27:28 | 27:28 | 8:52/M |
3 | Sally Dietz | Canandaigua NY | 22 | 69 | 65 | 35:34 | 35:34 | 11:28/M |
4 | Nancy Lynch | Canandaigua NY | 44 | 61 | 72 | 37:17 | 37:17 | 12:02/M |
5 | Karen White | Canandaigua NY | 88 | 68 | 84 | 41:45 | 41:45 | 13:28/M |
6 | Cynthia Joy Webb | Palm Coast FL | 84 | 66 | 85 | 41:51 | 41:51 | 13:30/M |
7 | Marilyn Cushman | Canandaigua NY | 17 | 66 | 95 | 48:02 | 48:02 | 15:30/M |
8 | Jane Hallstead | Canandaigua NY | 32 | 60 | 97 | 49:12 | 49:12 | 15:52/M |
9 | Liz Reeve | Canandaigua NY | 65 | 62 | 103 | 51:19 | 51:19 | 16:33/M |
10 | Maggie Atkins | Canandaigua NY | 1 | 64 | 104 | 51:19 | 51:19 | 16:33/M |
11 | Suzanne O'Connor | Canandaigua NY | 52 | 63 | 106 | 52:04 | 52:04 | 16:48/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 70 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Mary Ann Healy | Lighthouse Point FL | 119 | 74 | 76 | 38:32 | 38:32 | 12:26/M |
2 | Alice Haskins | Canandaigua NY | 35 | 72 | 92 | 45:08 | 45:08 | 14:34/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | John Kolh | Camillus NY | 39 | 41 | 2 | 19:52 | 19:52 | 6:25/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 19 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jackson Keys | Canandaigua NY | 111 | 16 | 7 | 22:41 | 22:41 | 7:19/M |
2 | Tucker Poisson | Canandaigua NY | 61 | 14 | 10 | 24:02 | 24:02 | 7:45/M |
3 | Jayden Cooper | Canandaigua NY | 12 | 12 | 19 | 26:39 | 26:39 | 8:36/M |
4 | Lance Hodge | Canandaigua NY | 118 | 12 | 20 | 27:02 | 27:02 | 8:43/M |
5 | Sam Ehrlinger | Farmington NY | 24 | 16 | 33 | 28:43 | 28:43 | 9:16/M |
6 | Jayden Thomas | Farmington NY | 115 | 12 | 39 | 29:39 | 29:39 | 9:34/M |
7 | Clay Pennise | Canandaigua NY | 55 | 8 | 44 | 30:19 | 30:19 | 9:47/M |
8 | Aidan Couillard | Canandaigua NY | 14 | 11 | 59 | 32:53 | 32:53 | 10:36/M |
9 | Luke Jepson | Farmington NY | 112 | 7 | 69 | 36:12 | 36:12 | 11:41/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Sam Voak | Penn Yan NY | 83 | 21 | 8 | 23:21 | 23:21 | 7:32/M |
2 | Trevor Poisson | Canandaigua NY | 60 | 22 | 9 | 23:34 | 23:34 | 7:36/M |
3 | Sean Trimby | Geneseo NY | 125 | 28 | 40 | 29:40 | 29:40 | 9:34/M |
4 | Naphtali Cotter | Stanley NY | 13 | 27 | 50 | 30:47 | 30:47 | 9:56/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Greg Stachura | Canandaigua NY | 78 | 36 | 31 | 28:30 | 28:30 | 9:12/M |
2 | Travis Spike | Canandaigua NY | 77 | 36 | 47 | 30:32 | 30:32 | 9:51/M |
3 | Enrico Sabelli | Canandaigua NY | 69 | 37 | 57 | 32:51 | 32:51 | 10:36/M |
4 | Devon Kelly | Perry NY | 37 | 36 | 58 | 32:52 | 32:52 | 10:36/M |
5 | Anthony Dagostino | Canandaigua NY | 18 | 33 | 62 | 34:32 | 34:32 | 11:08/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Mark Nichols | Pittsford NY | 51 | 41 | 3 | 20:46 | 20:46 | 6:42/M |
2 | Paul Buckley | Macedon NY | 122 | 47 | 5 | 21:30 | 21:30 | 6:56/M |
3 | Christopher Farmer | Canandaigua NY | 29 | 47 | 6 | 22:38 | 22:38 | 7:18/M |
4 | Charlie Green | Cortland NY | 30 | 40 | 11 | 24:09 | 24:09 | 7:47/M |
5 | Andrew Farmer | Avon NY | 28 | 47 | 14 | 25:01 | 25:01 | 8:04/M |
6 | Daniel Casellas | Canandaigua NY | 10 | 45 | 22 | 27:28 | 27:28 | 8:52/M |
7 | Todd Lush | Penn Yan NY | 116 | 43 | 24 | 27:30 | 27:30 | 8:52/M |
8 | Joe Schaeffer | Farmington NY | 70 | 41 | 26 | 27:43 | 27:43 | 8:56/M |
9 | Scott Ehrlinger | Farmington NY | 25 | 45 | 43 | 30:03 | 30:03 | 9:42/M |
10 | Dan Olmstead | Canandaigua NY | 54 | 41 | 56 | 32:50 | 32:50 | 10:35/M |
11 | David Whitcomb | Canandaigua NY | 87 | 41 | 78 | 38:32 | 38:32 | 12:26/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Carl Palmer | Pittsford NY | 121 | 55 | 4 | 21:20 | 21:20 | 6:53/M |
2 | Scott Reston | Canandaigua NY | 124 | 55 | 13 | 24:42 | 24:42 | 7:58/M |
3 | Gregory Conners | Stilwell KS | 11 | 57 | 55 | 32:30 | 32:30 | 10:29/M |
4 | Andrew Decker | Canandaigua NY | 19 | 55 | 96 | 48:04 | 48:04 | 15:30/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Rich Riedman | Canandaigua NY | 117 | 60 | 16 | 25:52 | 25:52 | 8:21/M |
2 | David Cummings | Geneva NY | 123 | 65 | 18 | 26:11 | 26:11 | 8:27/M |
3 | Keith Olivet | Canandaigua NY | 53 | 68 | 37 | 28:58 | 28:58 | 9:21/M |
4 | Cal Whewell | Bryan OH | 85 | 61 | 64 | 35:32 | 35:32 | 11:28/M |
5 | Michael Lynch | Canandaigua NY | 43 | 61 | 73 | 37:17 | 37:17 | 12:02/M |
6 | Geoff Hallstead | Canandaigua NY | 31 | 60 | 98 | 49:18 | 49:18 | 15:54/M |
7 | David Schlossnagle | Manchester NY | 73 | 63 | 101 | 51:00 | 51:00 | 16:27/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 70 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Bob Taylor | Honeoye NY | 107 | 71 | 32 | 28:37 | 28:37 | 9:14/M |