Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Melissa Johnson-White | Fairport NY | 120 | 38 | 1 | 18:53 | 18:53 | 6:05/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 19 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Taylor Pennise | Canandaigua NY | 58 | 12 | 15 | 25:13 | 25:13 | 8:08/M |
2 | Nora Jenkins | Canandaigua NY | 97 | 16 | 36 | 28:57 | 28:57 | 9:20/M |
3 | Hayden Bugbee | Canandaigua NY | 7 | 9 | 67 | 35:35 | 35:35 | 11:29/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Chelsea Carey | Canandaigua NY | 91 | 28 | 38 | 29:39 | 29:39 | 9:34/M |
2 | Emma Sykes | Canandaigua NY | 128 | 21 | 53 | 31:20 | 31:20 | 10:06/M |
3 | Fiona Hayden | Newark NY | 126 | 23 | 60 | 33:05 | 33:05 | 10:40/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jenny Goodemote | Canandaigua NY | 96 | 38 | 12 | 24:33 | 24:33 | 7:55/M |
2 | Melissa Buchanan | Canandaigua NY | 6 | 37 | 21 | 27:10 | 27:10 | 8:46/M |
3 | Pilar McKay | Perry NY | 46 | 36 | 28 | 27:47 | 27:47 | 8:58/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Megan Brady | Canandaigua NY | 5 | 43 | 27 | 27:46 | 27:46 | 8:57/M |
2 | Melissa McFarlane | Canandaigua NY | 100 | 40 | 29 | 27:48 | 27:48 | 8:58/M |
3 | Michelle Ellwood | Canandaigua NY | 26 | 42 | 34 | 28:52 | 28:52 | 9:19/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Lisa Sykes | Canandaigua NY | 127 | 56 | 25 | 27:37 | 27:37 | 8:55/M |
2 | Jane Carson | Canandaigua NY | 9 | 56 | 41 | 29:48 | 29:48 | 9:37/M |
3 | Maureen Perrin | Canandaigua NY | 103 | 53 | 42 | 30:03 | 30:03 | 9:42/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Karoline Perry | Marion NY | 59 | 63 | 17 | 26:00 | 26:00 | 8:23/M |
2 | Martha Roberts | Penn Yan NY | 67 | 62 | 23 | 27:28 | 27:28 | 8:52/M |
3 | Sally Dietz | Canandaigua NY | 22 | 69 | 65 | 35:34 | 35:34 | 11:28/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 70 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Mary Ann Healy | Lighthouse Point FL | 119 | 74 | 76 | 38:32 | 38:32 | 12:26/M |
2 | Alice Haskins | Canandaigua NY | 35 | 72 | 92 | 45:08 | 45:08 | 14:34/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | John Kolh | Camillus NY | 39 | 41 | 2 | 19:52 | 19:52 | 6:25/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 19 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jackson Keys | Canandaigua NY | 111 | 16 | 7 | 22:41 | 22:41 | 7:19/M |
2 | Tucker Poisson | Canandaigua NY | 61 | 14 | 10 | 24:02 | 24:02 | 7:45/M |
3 | Jayden Cooper | Canandaigua NY | 12 | 12 | 19 | 26:39 | 26:39 | 8:36/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Sam Voak | Penn Yan NY | 83 | 21 | 8 | 23:21 | 23:21 | 7:32/M |
2 | Trevor Poisson | Canandaigua NY | 60 | 22 | 9 | 23:34 | 23:34 | 7:36/M |
3 | Sean Trimby | Geneseo NY | 125 | 28 | 40 | 29:40 | 29:40 | 9:34/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Greg Stachura | Canandaigua NY | 78 | 36 | 31 | 28:30 | 28:30 | 9:12/M |
2 | Travis Spike | Canandaigua NY | 77 | 36 | 47 | 30:32 | 30:32 | 9:51/M |
3 | Enrico Sabelli | Canandaigua NY | 69 | 37 | 57 | 32:51 | 32:51 | 10:36/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Mark Nichols | Pittsford NY | 51 | 41 | 3 | 20:46 | 20:46 | 6:42/M |
2 | Paul Buckley | Macedon NY | 122 | 47 | 5 | 21:30 | 21:30 | 6:56/M |
3 | Christopher Farmer | Canandaigua NY | 29 | 47 | 6 | 22:38 | 22:38 | 7:18/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Carl Palmer | Pittsford NY | 121 | 55 | 4 | 21:20 | 21:20 | 6:53/M |
2 | Scott Reston | Canandaigua NY | 124 | 55 | 13 | 24:42 | 24:42 | 7:58/M |
3 | Gregory Conners | Stilwell KS | 11 | 57 | 55 | 32:30 | 32:30 | 10:29/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Rich Riedman | Canandaigua NY | 117 | 60 | 16 | 25:52 | 25:52 | 8:21/M |
2 | David Cummings | Geneva NY | 123 | 65 | 18 | 26:11 | 26:11 | 8:27/M |
3 | Keith Olivet | Canandaigua NY | 53 | 68 | 37 | 28:58 | 28:58 | 9:21/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 70 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Bob Taylor | Honeoye NY | 107 | 71 | 32 | 28:37 | 28:37 | 9:14/M |